ENTERING THE uk INVESTOR

 

YOU MUST SHOW THAT YOU HAVE ACCESS TO AT LEAST £ 1,000,000

OR EQUIVALENT THIS CAN BE SHOWN IN ONE OF FOUR WAYS :

  • You hold £1 million which you intend to bring to the United Kingdom. The money may be held in your name or that of your partner.
  • Your personal net worth is £2 million, and you have a £1 million borrowed from a UK bank.
  • You already hold £1 million pounds within a UK bank account
  • You have pre-existing permitted investment made within the UK in the last 12 months.

Whichever route you use above, the UKBA will want clarification of the source of funds.

We can use the existing UKBA rules to avoid any clarification of the source of funds through careful management of existing investments or funds. Please contact us for more details. You then obtain a 3-year visa which can later be extended.

 

TIER 1 (INVESTOR) VISA :

ALLOWS YOU TO
Be self-employed or work for any employer in the UK.
YOU MUST
Have access to one million UK pounds or more to invest in the UK.
CRITICAL REQUIREMENT(S)
Letter from an authorized financial institution in the UK.
YOUR FAMILY
They can join you.
ROUTE TO ILR (SETTLEMENT IN UK)
Yes, after five continuous lawful years as a combination of Tier 1 (Investor) visa holder and other certain categories of leave to remain held.
FAST TRACK TO SETTLEMENT
You can fast track the time spent in the UK to obtain ILR if you invest £5 million or £10 million UK pounds.
TIER1 INVESTOR VISA

 

 

 

AVAILABLE FOR A NEW PROJECT

Call us now to arrange your appointment